[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Eric Carr

 

Eric Carr Biography Notes

1950 - 1991

Born:

Brooklyn, New York on July 12, 1950

Died:

November 24, 1991, at the age of 41

Real Name:

Paqul Charles Caravello

KISS Years:

1980 to 1991

Other Bands:

The Cellarmen, Salt n Pepper, Creation, Mother Nature/Father Time, Bionic Bopgie, Flasher

Favorite Movie:

SCARFACE

(4/2000 - FMBQ) Carrie Stevens, ex-girlfriend of former KISS drummer Eric Carr, has a part in the forthcoming flick Metal God. In it, she will play the wife of Zakk Wylde's character, and Rachel Hunter will play the wife of Blas Elias'character. There is talk that Ozzy Osbourne has also joined the cast.

This movie was released in late August of 2001 under the title of "Rock Star".


 

Images of Eric Carr

<< Previous Image

Next Image >>

 



 

ROCKOLOGY

10/19/1999

1. Eyes Of Love
2. Somebody's Waiting
3. Heavy Metal Baby
4. Just Can't Wait
5. Mad Dog
6. You Make Me Crazy
7. Nightmare
8. Too Cool For School
9. Tiara
10. Can You Feel It
11. Nasty Boys

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Make your own free website on Tripod.com